Legal notice

Legal notice

This website and the www.corepcm.com domain are the property of the company Manifest Design, S.L., with Tax Code B87152732 and registered address atGuzmán el Bueno, 133 5ºB, 28003 Madrid, with telephone number911863383 and e-mail info@corepcm.com

 

General terms of use

By voluntarily accessing this website, the user undertakes to use this site in accordance with this Legal Notice and the Specific Terms of certain services, the Law, moral code, good faith and /or good practice.

Manifest Design, S.L. reserves the right to modify the content of this Legal Notice at any time and without prior warning. Therefore, to ensure the correct use of this website, we recommend that the user visit this section periodically.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

This website and its contents (articles, texts, images, logotypes, trademarks, software, etc.) are protected by the industrial and intellectual property legislation in force. Such rights correspond to Manifest Design, S.L. or to the third parties to which Manifest Design, S.L. has authorised use thereof. The Publicidad Permanyer, S.L logotype and the letterhead of its publications are protected by the industrial property legislation.

Manifest Design, S.L. presents the contents that appear on this website for informative and promotional purposes regarding its activities and publications. As a result, any reproduction, copying, modification, distribution or transformation of such contents for any purposes other than those set forth herein is expressly prohibited without the pertinent express written authorisation of Manifest Design, S.L.

Manifest Design, S.L. reserves the right to modify, update and eliminate any of the contents of this website at any time and without prior notice.

 

Limitation of liability

The information contained in this website may be incorrect, despite the efforts made to ensure its accuracy and updating. As a result, Manifest Design, S.L. will not be liable for any errors in the contents of the website or for any loss or damage stemming from use thereof. Manifest Design, S.L. has no obligation whatsoever to any users who request services or products until the latter receive express confirmation from the former that their request, subscription or order has been accepted.

This website contains links to other websites that are not owned by Manifest Design, S.L. Such links are provided solely for information purposes. Any and all liability for the contents of the websites accessed by means of such links corresponds exclusively to the respective owners or holders thereof.

Manifest Design, S.L. will not be liable for any loss or damage stemming from the use of this website or its contents, and does not guarantee that this website is free from viruses or other harmful elements that could potentially damage the user’s computer systems.

 

Personal data protection policy

By means of this Legal Notice, and pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter the LOPDP), Manifest Design, S.L. hereby informs the user of this website of its personal data protection policy, so that the latter may decide expressly, freely and voluntarily whether he/she wishes to provide Manifest Design, S.L. with the personal data of him/her.

By voluntarily providing his/her personal data or through any electronic mail messages and confirming transmission thereof, the user expressly authorises Manifest Design, S.L. to process such data and to incorporate it into a file owned by the latter.

The personal data provided by the user is collected and processed for the purposes of maintaining, guaranteeing and controlling the relationship established between the user and Manifest Design, S.L. and to enable the latter to send the user information on the products and/or services offered by the company, by way of ordinary mail, electronic mail and /or fax.

Manifest Design, S.L. has taken the necessary technical measures to prevent the alteration, loss or unauthorised processing of the personal data provided by the user, bearing in mind the limitations of the Internet, and expresses its commitment to confidentiality regarding the processing of the user’s personal data.

The user may exercise his/her right to access his/her personal information compiled in the file belonging to Manifest Design, S.L., and may rectify it if incorrect, cancel it or oppose its processing by expressing such wishes in writing via electronic mail to permanyer@permanyer.com, or by post to the address indicated herein above. In both cases, the user will be required to provide adequate proof of his/her identity.

Manifest Design, S.L. hereby informs the user of this website that his/her personal data will not be controlled by cookies that enable his/her identification. Manifest Design, S.L. may use programmes to analyse aspects relating to the accessing of its website, such as the most frequently visited pages or the duration of each visit. Such information will be processed for statistical purposes and to improve the services offered on the website, and will not under any circumstances enable the user’s identity to be revealed.

 

Applicable law and competent courts

The terms of this website and the relations between the user and Manifest Design, S.L. will be governed by Spanish law.

For any discrepancies that may arise between the user and Manifest Design, S.L., both parties submit to the Judges and Courts of Barcelona, waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them.

Cookies

We use cookies to improve your experience of our website. Cookies perform functions like recognising you each time you visit and delivering advertising messages that are relevant to you. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies

ACEPTAR